Author Topic: Roast Time question  (Read 566 times)

Harlan Chapman

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Location: La Honda, California
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
  • Roaster: Aillio Bullet R1
  • Coffee equipment: Salvatore
Roast Time question
« on: February 26, 2017, 12:38:37 AM »
On inputting a new bean info: I find that, once I have saved it, I can't find how to input another new bean without quitting and restarting the application.
Any advice?
Many thanks,
-Harlan

RasmusDJ

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Posts: 146
    • View Profile
  • Roaster: Aillio Bullet R1
  • Coffee equipment: Rocket Evoluzione & Mazzer Kony E
Re: Roast Time question
« Reply #1 on: March 01, 2017, 07:25:48 AM »
Well, at one point they had a an add button. But as you can't edit in a bean, even though its selected you just change the data for the existent bean and click save, it will now save a new bean to use.

Harlan Chapman

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Location: La Honda, California
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
  • Roaster: Aillio Bullet R1
  • Coffee equipment: Salvatore
Re: Roast Time question
« Reply #2 on: March 02, 2017, 11:47:15 PM »
Most grateful for your reply, thank you.

Jongrongl

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Roast Time question
« Reply #3 on: October 12, 2017, 10:20:57 AM »
I'm getting more knowledge from every comment.